The Great Lakes Lacrosse League (GLLL) is a regional organization of non-varsity men's club field lacrosse programs in the Midwestern United States. The GLLL was founded in 2004 to provide a competitive league for teams in the Midwest who want to play in

Home
Welcome to the Official Website of the GLLL

GLLL ANNOUNCES 2018 SEASON SCHEDULE

FEB 17 @ N MICHIGAN

7:00 pm N MICH – MICH TECH

8:15 pm N MICH – LSSU

9:30 pm MICH TECH – LSSU

---------------------------------------

MARCH 3-4 @ OHIO STATE TOURNAMENT (3 games)

ND GOLD – MARSHALL

ND GOLD – CINCINNATI

ND GOLD – OSU

ND BLUE – MIAMI

ND BLUE – KENT ST

ND BLUE – SLIPPERY ROCK

 

MARCH 3 @ IOWA

5:00 pm WI RED – IOWA

6:15 pm WI WHITE – IOWA

7:30 pm WI GREY – PLATTEVILLE

8:45 pm WI WHITE – PLATTEVILLE

---------------------------------------

MARCH 17 @ ST OLAF

1:00 pm ST OLAF – GUSTAVUS

2:15 pm ST OLAF  - HASTINGS/WALLEYE

3:30 pm GUSTAVUS  - HASTINGS/WALLEYE

 

MARCH 17 @ MADISON

12:00 pm PLATTEVILLE – N MICH

1:15 pm PLATTEVILLE – LSSU

2:30 pm STEVENS PT – N MICH

3:45 pm STEVENS PT – LSSU

 

MARCH 18 @ MADISON

12:00 pm WI GREY – N MICHIGAN

1:15 pm WI RED – N MICHIGAN

2:30 pm WI GREY – WHITEWATER

3:45 pm WI WHITE – WHITEWATER

 

MARCH 18 @ Northbrook (Techny)

12:00 pm DEPAUL – NORTHWESTERN (Field 1)

1:15 pm NORTHWESTERN – WHEATON (Field 1)

2:30 pm LOYOLA – WHEATON (Field 1)

1:15 pm HOLY CROSS – LOYOLA (Field 2)

2:30 pm HOLY CROSS – DEPAUL

 

MARCH 24 @ MARQUETTE

12:30 pm MARQUETTE – IOWA

1:45 pm MARQUETTE –  MICH TECH

3:00 pm IOWA – MCLC

4:15 pm MICH TECH – MCLC

 

MARCH 24 @ HOLY CROSS

12:30 pm NORTHWOOD – HOLY CROSS

1:45 pm NORTHWOOD – LSSU

3:00 pm MICHIGAN ST – HOLY CROSS

4:15 pm MICHIGAN ST – LSSU

 

MARCH 24 @ MICHIGAN Times TBA

ND GOLD – MICHIGAN

ND BLUE – MICHIGAN

ND GOLD – OHIO U

ND BLUE – OHIO U

 

MARCH 24 @NIU (2 fields needed)

Field #1

1:00 pm LFC – NIU

2:15 pm LOYOLA – NIU

3:30 pm LFC – BRADLEY

Field #2

1:00 pm BRADLEY -- WHEATON

2:15 pm W ILLINOIS -  WHEATON

3:30 pm W ILLINOIS – LOYOLA

 

MARCH 24 @ ABERDEEN DOME

2:30 pm N DAKOTA – S DAKOTA ST

3:45 pm GUSTAVUS -  S DAKOTA ST

5:00 pm DORDT – N DAKOTA

6:15 PM DORDT – GUSTAVUS

 

MARCH 24 @ STOUT

FIED #1

12:00 pm STOUT – RIVER FALLS

1:15 pm RIVER FALLS – HASTINGS/WALLEYE

2:30 pm STOUT – UW LAX

3:45 pm UW LAX – HASTINGS/WALLEYE

Field #2

1:00 pm BETHEL – WINONA

2:15 pm ST SCHOLASTICA -  BETHEL

3:30 pm ST SCHOLASTICA – WINONA

 

MARCH 31 @ DORDT

12:30 pm DORDT – N DAKOTA

1:45 pm CARLETON – S DAKOTA ST

3:00 pm CARLETON – N DAKOTA

4:15 pm DORDT – S DAKOTA ST

 

MARCH 31 @ STOUT

1:00 pm STOUT – HASTINGS – WALLEYE

2:15 pm BETHEL – STOUT

3:30 pm BETHEL – HASTINGS – WALLEYE

 

MARCH 31 @ RIVER FALLS

1:00 pm EAU CLAIRE – RIVER FALLS

2:15 pm EAU CLAIRE – UW LAX

3:30 pm UW LAX – RIVER FALLS

 

MARCH 31 @ UWM

1:00 pm UWM – OSHKOSH

2:15 pm UWM – MCLC

3:30 pm OSHKOSH – MCLC

 

MARCH 31 @ MSU 

1:00 pm MSU – MICHIGAN

2:15 pm NORTHWOOD – MICHIGAN

3:30 pm MSU – WAYNE STATE

4:45 pm NORTHWOOD – WAYNE STATE

 

MARCH 31 @ LAKE FOREST

11:30 am LFC – NIU

12:45 pm U CHICAGO – NIU

2:00 pm W ILLINOIS  - LFC

3:15 pm U CHICAGO – BRADLEY

4:30 pm W ILLINOIS – BRADLEY

--------------------------------------------

APRIL 6 (FRIDAY NIGHT) @ DEPAUL MINI TOURNAMENT ALL TEAMS 2-4 GAMES. FIRST GAMES ARE SCHEDULED. FUTURE ROUNDS TBD.

6:00 pm GAME B1 U CHICAGO – LOYOLA Field #1

6:00 pm GAME B2 BRADLEY – NIU Field #2

7:00 pm GAME B3 LFC – DEPAUL Field #1

7:00 pm GAME B4 WHEATON – LEWIS Field #2

8:00 pm GAME B5 L GAME #1- L GAME #2 Field #1

8:00 pm GAME B6 L Game #3 – L Game #4 Field 2

 

 

APRIL 7 @ DEPAUL

12:00 GAME B7     Wisconsin Grey– W GAME #1  

12:00 GAME B8     WHITEWATER – W GAME #B3 Field #2

12:00 GAME B10   WIU – W GAME #B1 Field #3

12:00 GAME ?           

1:00 pm GAME 1A WI RED – NORTHWESTERN Field #1

1:00 pm GAME 2A MARQUETTE – IOWA Field #2

1:00 pm GAME B9 UW WHITE - W B#2

2:00 pm GAME 3A NORTHWESTERN – MSU Field #1

2:00 pm GAME 4A MICHIGAN – IOWA Field #2

2:00 pm GAME B11 W B#7 – W B#8

2:00 pm GAME B15 L B#7 – L B#8 Field #4

3:00 pm GAME 5A MSU – WI RED #4 Field #1

3:00 pm GAME 6A MICHIGAN – MARQUETTE Field #2

3:00 pm GAME B12 W #9 - W #10 Field #3

3:00 pm GAME B16 L B#9 – L B#10 Field #4

4:00 pm GAME 7A #2 of group 1 vs #2 of group 2 Field #1

4:00 pm GAME 8A #3 of group 1 vs #3 of Group 2 Field #2

4:00pm GAME B14 L B#12 – L B#11 Field #3

5:00pm GAME 9A Championship (W of group 1 vs W Group 2) Field 1

5:00pm GAME B13 W #B11 – W #B12 Field 2

 

See Brackets for Additional games based on W-L

 

DEPAUL MINI TOURNAMENT ALL TEAMS 2-4 GAMES. FIRST GAMES ARE SCHEDULED. FUTURE ROUNDS TBD. ALL OTHER DEPAUL TOURNAMENT GAMES BASED ON W & L

 

 

APRIL 7 @ NORTHWOOD

12:30 EST FERRIS – NORTHWOOD

1:45 EST FERRIS – LSSU

3:00 EST HOLY CROSS– NORTHWOOD

4:15 EST HOLY CROSS – LSSU

 

APRIL 7 @ OSHKOSH 

12:00 pm UWM – PLATTEVILLE

1:15 pm   MICH TECH – OSHKOSH

2:30 pm   N MICH –UWM

3:45 pm   MICH TECH – PLATTEVILLE

5:00 pm  OSHKOSH – N MICH

 

APRIL 7 @ CARLETON (2 fields needed)

Field #1

11:00 am CARLETON – ST OLAF

12:15 pm ST OLAF – BETHEL

1:30 pm   DORDT - BETHEL

2:45 pm   CARLETON – ST SCHOLASTICA

4:00 pm   S DAKOTA ST – ST SCHOLASTICA

Field #2

12:15 pm WINONA – DORDT

1:30 pm   WINONA – N DAKOTA

2:45 pm   S DAKOTA ST – UW LAX

4:00 pm   N DAKOTA – UW LAX

________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

APRIL 8 @ EAU CLAIRE

12:00 pm EAU CLAIRE – STOUT

1:15 pm   OSHKOSH – EAU CLAIRE

2:30 pm   STOUT – HASTINGS/WALLEYE

3:45 pm   OSHKOSH -- HASTINGS/WALLEYE

 

APRIL 8 @ UWSP

11:00 am   MICH TECH – UWSP

12:15 pm   MCLC – MICH TECH

1:30 pm      UWSP - MCLC

 

APRIL 14 @ NOTRE DAME

11:30 am [EST] NOTRE DAME BLUE – MSU

12:45 pm [EST] NOTRE DAME BLUE – DEPAUL

2:00 pm [EST] MSU – NORTHWESTERN

3:15 pm [EST] NOTRE DAME GOLD – DEPAUL

4:30 pm [EST] NOTRE DAME GOLD – NORTHWESTERN

 

APRIL 14 @ NORTHBROOK – TECHNY

11:30am LFC – Holy Cross (Field 1)

11:30am LOYOLA – NORTHWOOD (Field 2)

12:45 pm LFC – HOLY CROSS (Field 1)

12:45 pm   LOYOLA – HOLY CROSS (Field 2)

 

APRIL 14 @ TBD (UW LAX)

11:30 am PLATTEVILLE – WINONA

12:45 pm MCLC – UW LAX

2:00 pm    WINONA – IOWA

3:15 pm    PLATTEVILLE – MCLC

4:30 pm    UW LAX – IOWA

 

APRIL 14 @ STEVENS PT

1:15 pm STEVENS PT – EAU CLAIRE

2:30 pm OSHKOSH – HASTINGS/WALLEYE

3:45 pm EAU CLAIRE - HASTINGS/WALLEYE

 

APRIL 14  @ GUSTAVUS

11:30 am CARLETON - GUSTAVUS

12:45 pm N DAKOTA – GUSTAVUS

2:00 pm    CARLETON – DORDT

3:15 pm   N DAKOTA –STOUT

4:30 pm   DORDT – STOUT

 

APRIL 14 @ ST OLAF

11:30 am BETHEL – RIVER FALLS

12:45 pm ST OLAF – ST SCHOLASTICA

2:00 pm    S DAKOTA ST – BETHEL

3:15 pm   ST SCHOLASTICA – RIVER FALLS

4:30 pm    ST OLAF – S DAKOTA ST

 

APRIL 14 @ WHITEWATER

1:00 pm WHITEWATER – UWM

2:15 pm WHITEWATER – MARQUETTE

3:30 pm MARQUETTE – UWM

 

APRIL 14 @ WHEATON

2:00 pm WHEATON – NIU

3:15 pm   WIU --NIU

4:30 pm   U CHICAGO -- WHEATON

5:45 PM   WIU – U CHICAGO

 

APRIL 15 @ UW LAX (2 fields needed if possible)

Field #1

12:00 pm WINONA – UW LAX

1:15 pm   UW LAX – ST OLAF

2:30 pm   CARLETON – WINONA

3:45 pm   CARLETON – RIVER FALLS

Field #2

1:15 pm   EAU CLAIRE – GUSTAVUS

2:30 pm   GUSTAVUS – RIVER FALLS

3:45 pm   EAU CLAIRE – ST OLAF

 

APRIL 15 @ MADISON (2 fields needed)

Field #1

1:00 pm   WI RED – MARQUETTE

2:15 pm   WI RED – PLATTEVILLE

3:30 pm   WI WHITE – MARQUETTE

Field #2

12:00 pm WI GREY – PLATTEVILLE

1:15 pm   WI WHITE – UWM

2:30 pm    WI GREY – UWM

 

APRIL 15 @ STEVENS POINT

1:00 pm STEVENS POINT -WHITEWATER

2:15 pm MCLC – WHITEWATER

3:30 pm STEVENS POINT – MCLC

 

APRIL 21-22 @ MADISON   ALL TEAMS - GLLL CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT

 

APRIL 28 @ N DAKOTA

2:00 pm N DAKOTA – S DAKOTA ST

? Other opponents